Overview of First and Second Lab Rotations

The 2024 NAD fellows are currently conducting their first lab rotation. Find an overview of their first and second rotations below!

Throughout the year, you can find an updated overview and description of the NAD fellows’ lab rotations (and later in the year their PhD labs) on the individual NAD fellow pages. Below, you can find a list of the 2024 NAD fellows’ first and second lab rotations.

First lab rotation

 

NAD Fellow
Department/Center
Institution
PI
Adrian Gjetnes Rossebø Department of Forensic Medicine Aarhus University Steffen Sinning
Alba Pérez Arribas Biotech Research & Innovation Centre (BRIC) University of Copenhagen Shohreh Issazadeh-Navikas 
Emma Kragelund Christensen Center of Functionally Integrative Neuroscience (CFIN) Aarhus University Diego Vidaurre
Ginevra Matilde Dall’Ò Department of Biomedicine Aarhus University Søren Riis Paludan
Hilde Gunnink Department of Neuroscience University of Copenhagen Jean-François Perrier 
Janika Ruuska Neurobiology Research Unit Rigshospitalet Patrick MacDonald Fisher
Julia Czurylo Center for Translational Neuromedicine University of Copenhagen Celia Kjærby
Juliana Alicja Zink Pedersen Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology  University of Copenhagen Daniel Wüstner
Kelly Hoogervorst Danish Research Centre for Magnetic Resonance (DRCMR) Hvidovre Hospital Oliver Hulme
Kora Tristan Montemagno Danish Research Centre for Magnetic Resonance (DRCMR) Hvidovre Hospital Hartwig Roman Siebner
Marta Tataryn Center of Functionally Integrative Neuroscience (CFIN) Aarhus University Diego Vidaurre
Mie Gunni Kolmos Pedersen Department of Neuroscience University of Copenhagen Ulrik Gether
Pedro H. Coelho-Cordeiro Department of Neuroscience University of Copenhagen Martin Lauritzen
Tulieca Jeyaseelan Danish Dementia Research Centre Rigshospitalet Jørgen Erik Nielsen
Viktor Wisniewski Bendtsen Center of Functionally Integrative Neuroscience (CFIN) Aarhus University Micah Allen
Zhen Li Department of Clinical Research University of Southern Denmark Mikael Palner
Second lab rotation

 

NAD fellow
Department/Center
Institution
PI
Adrian Gjetnes Rossebø Neurobiology Research Unit Rigshospitalet Gitte Moos Knudsen
Alba Pérez Arribas Department of Neurology Bispebjerg and Frederiksberg Hospital Tomasz Brudek and Susana Aznar
Emma Kragelund Christensen Danish Research Centre for Magnetic Resonance (DRCMR) Hvidovre Hospital Kristoffer Hougaard Madsen
Ginevra Matilde Dall’Ò Department of Neurology Bispebjerg and Frederiksberg Hospital Sanne Simone Kaalund 
Hilligje Trijnie Gunnink Department of Biomedicine Aarhus University Jelena Radulovic
Janika Ruuska Department of Clinical Research University of Southern Denmark Mikael Palner
Julia Czurylo Center of Functionally Integrative Neuroscience (CFIN) Aarhus University Micah Allen
Juliana Alicja Zink Pedersen Danish Dementia Research Centre Rigshospitalet Jørgen Erik Nielsen
Kelly Hoogervorst Department of Neuroscience University of Copenhagen Rune Berg
Kora Montemagno Center of Functionally Integrative Neuroscience (CFIN) Aarhus University Micah Allen
Marta Tataryn Neurobiology Research Unit Rigshospitalet Cyril Pernet 
Mie Gunni Kolmos Pedersen Department of Neuroscience University of Copenhagen Claire Francesca Meehan
Pedro Henrique Coelho Cordeiro Department of Neuroscience University of Copenhagen Jean-Francois Perrier
Tulieca Jeyaseelan Biotech Research and Innovation Centre (BRIC) University of Copenhagen Konstantin Khodosevich
Viktor Wisniewski Bendtsen Center of Functionally Integrative Neuroscience Aarhus University Diego Vidaurre
Zhen Li Department of Neuroscience University of Copenhagen Ulrik Gether

More news